co-primary endpoints

Chinese translation: 共同主要终点

04:16 Dec 3, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical research
English term or phrase: co-primary endpoints
The study did not reach a statistically significant conclusion with respect to the co-primary endpoints of peak increase of serum creatinine (SCr) and incidence of contrast induced nephropathy (CIN).

Can anyone help with this sentence?
Catherine Chen
China
Chinese translation:共同主要终点
Explanation:
共同主要终点
Selected response from:

Chun Un
Macau
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2主要疗效指标
AshleyHuang
3 +1共同主要终点
Chun Un


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
共同主要终点


Explanation:
共同主要终点

Chun Un
Macau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
主要疗效指标


Explanation:
之前已经有相关回答。
但是更偏向 主要疗效指标 的翻译

相同的问题
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_chinese/medical:_pharma...

参考
http://wenku.baidu.com/view/96461ada50e2524de5187e5c.html

AshleyHuang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GUO-HUAN CHEN
2 hrs

agree  Carlis Hsu
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search