S1 - S2 Regular

Chinese translation: (心音)S1 与 S2 正常

07:55 Jun 27, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: S1 - S2 Regular
心脏检查结果为S1 - S2 Regular(正常)
Tony Zhou
Chinese translation:(心音)S1 与 S2 正常
Explanation:
S1 S2 S3 S4 是指心音,不是心律。
心音有四个,第一心音(S1),第二心音(S2),第三心音(S3)和第四心音(S4)。
http://www.bethune.net.cn/jiankangjiangzuo/23075.html

建议不要加“可闻及”,因为“正常”与“可闻及”(可能会暗含比正常情况较弱)。
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1可闻及 S1、S2,心律齐
Carlis Hsu
4(心音)S1 与 S2 正常
Ivan Niu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s1 - s2 regular
可闻及 S1、S2,心律齐


Explanation:
可闻及第一心音 & 第二心音,and the rhythm is regular (律齐)

Carlis Hsu
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dylan Beck
17 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s1 - s2 regular
(心音)S1 与 S2 正常


Explanation:
S1 S2 S3 S4 是指心音,不是心律。
心音有四个,第一心音(S1),第二心音(S2),第三心音(S3)和第四心音(S4)。
http://www.bethune.net.cn/jiankangjiangzuo/23075.html

建议不要加“可闻及”,因为“正常”与“可闻及”(可能会暗含比正常情况较弱)。

Example sentence(s):
  • 听诊内容:心率(60-100)、心律(规整)、心音(S1、S2、S3、S4)、异常心音(响度、音质改变,分裂)、额外心音(病理性、拍击音、医源性)、心脏杂音(出现时间、...
Ivan Niu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
谢谢




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search