Single Cannula Tracheostomy Tubes

Chinese translation: 单套管(式)气管插管

04:27 Mar 15, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Single Cannula Tracheostomy Tubes
Single Cannula Tracheostomy Tubes 一种气管插管
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:单套管(式)气管插管
Explanation:
cannula = 套管
Selected response from:

Gilbert Lin
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4单套管气管切开插管/单套管气管造口管
Ivan Niu
3单套管(式)气管插管
Gilbert Lin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single cannula tracheostomy tubes
单套管(式)气管插管


Explanation:
cannula = 套管


    Reference: http://www.zhihuiya.com/patents/view/US4315505.html
    Reference: http://www.freemerce.com/product/id/31205463
Gilbert Lin
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 112

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single cannula tracheostomy tubes
单套管气管切开插管/单套管气管造口管


Explanation:
cannula 是套管,tracheostomy tube 是气管切开插管,又叫气管造口管:
http://ylqx.zssou.com/pro_en/pro_4326.html
http://bbs.icchina.org.cn/archiver/tid-71712.html
http://ylqx.zssou.com/pro_en/pro_9079.html


Ivan Niu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search