International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Outflow obstructive symptoms

Chinese translation: FYI

08:42 Mar 12, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
English term or phrase: Outflow obstructive symptoms
As he has not had any success from doxazocin, I have started him on finasteride for his outflow obstructive symptoms. Please recheck his PSA in 6 months and set this as a new baseline. Any significant increase off this baseline should prompt re-referral.

排尿阻塞症状?
albertdeng
New Zealand
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
是的,就是排尿阻塞症状

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-12 08:53:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里要明确outflow的意思,它是指膀胱出口部位,通常是由前列腺肥大所引起的,见以下的链接。因此,准确的翻译是:

膀胱出口部位的梗阻/阻塞症状。

膀胱出口梗阻在泌尿科学分类中的翻译结果--cnki翻译助手
dict.cnki.net/h_1908518067.html
Translate this page
膀胱出口梗阻在泌尿科学分类中的翻译结果:bladder outlet obstruction;bladder outflow obstruction;bladder outlet obstruction (boo)||双语例句|英文例句|相关文摘.
膀胱出口梗阻在基础医学分类中的翻译结果--cnki翻译助手
dict.cnki.net/h_1908518059.html - Translate this page
膀胱出口梗阻在基础医学分类中的翻译结果:bladder outlet obstruction||双语例句|英文例句|相关文摘. ... To study the mechanism of detrusor instability,urodynamic studies were carried out for 83 patients of benign prostatic hyperplasia(BPH)with bladder outflow obstruction(BOO).Cystometry of filling and pressure-flow study of ...
膀胱过度活动症(尿频,尿急)诊断治疗指南- 好大夫在线
www.haodf.com/.../chenxiaonan666_5674543672.htm
Translate this page
Jan 1, 2018 - 由于这些疾病中的OAB 症状常有其自身的特殊性。为此,本诊治指南将介绍几种临床常见疾病的OAB 症状的诊治原则,以期能为临床在治疗原发病的同时处理OAB 症状,提供帮助。 (一)膀胱出口梗阻(bladder outflow obstruction, BOO)患者的OAB 诊治原则. 常见病因:良性前列腺增生,女性膀胱颈梗阻等。 治疗原则:.
膀胱出口梗阻_网络释义_有道手机词典
dict.youdao.com/m/膀胱出口梗阻/online.html - Translate this page
膀胱出口梗阻;逼尿肌[gap=1429]Key words] Prostate gland proliferation; Urine flow mechanics; Urinary bladder export obstruction; Detrusor ... qkzz.net; 4. 膀胱出口梗阻: Bladder Outflow Obstruction (一)膀胱出口梗阻(Bladder Outflow Obstruction, BOO)患者的OAB诊治要点:常见病因:良性前列腺增生,女性膀胱颈梗阻等。 1.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-03-12 09:03:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

排尿困难/梗阻的起因可能来自整个泌尿系统,而这里的核心词是ouflow,它描述了排尿困难/梗阻的具体部位,也就是“膀胱出口部位”,因为,正确的翻译为“(膀胱)出口部位梗阻(阻塞)的症状

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2018-03-12 09:31:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(膀胱)出口部位的尿流梗阻症状

医学上的专业名词是“尿流”, 不是“流出”。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4排尿功能障礙症状/ 排尿閉塞症状
pkchan
4FYI
jyuan_us
4流出梗阻性症状
Frank Feng


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outflow obstructive symptoms
流出梗阻性症状


Explanation:
指的就是排尿不畅。译作“排尿梗阻症状”应该也没问题

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outflow obstructive symptoms
FYI


Explanation:
是的,就是排尿阻塞症状

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-12 08:53:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里要明确outflow的意思,它是指膀胱出口部位,通常是由前列腺肥大所引起的,见以下的链接。因此,准确的翻译是:

膀胱出口部位的梗阻/阻塞症状。

膀胱出口梗阻在泌尿科学分类中的翻译结果--cnki翻译助手
dict.cnki.net/h_1908518067.html
Translate this page
膀胱出口梗阻在泌尿科学分类中的翻译结果:bladder outlet obstruction;bladder outflow obstruction;bladder outlet obstruction (boo)||双语例句|英文例句|相关文摘.
膀胱出口梗阻在基础医学分类中的翻译结果--cnki翻译助手
dict.cnki.net/h_1908518059.html - Translate this page
膀胱出口梗阻在基础医学分类中的翻译结果:bladder outlet obstruction||双语例句|英文例句|相关文摘. ... To study the mechanism of detrusor instability,urodynamic studies were carried out for 83 patients of benign prostatic hyperplasia(BPH)with bladder outflow obstruction(BOO).Cystometry of filling and pressure-flow study of ...
膀胱过度活动症(尿频,尿急)诊断治疗指南- 好大夫在线
www.haodf.com/.../chenxiaonan666_5674543672.htm
Translate this page
Jan 1, 2018 - 由于这些疾病中的OAB 症状常有其自身的特殊性。为此,本诊治指南将介绍几种临床常见疾病的OAB 症状的诊治原则,以期能为临床在治疗原发病的同时处理OAB 症状,提供帮助。 (一)膀胱出口梗阻(bladder outflow obstruction, BOO)患者的OAB 诊治原则. 常见病因:良性前列腺增生,女性膀胱颈梗阻等。 治疗原则:.
膀胱出口梗阻_网络释义_有道手机词典
dict.youdao.com/m/膀胱出口梗阻/online.html - Translate this page
膀胱出口梗阻;逼尿肌[gap=1429]Key words] Prostate gland proliferation; Urine flow mechanics; Urinary bladder export obstruction; Detrusor ... qkzz.net; 4. 膀胱出口梗阻: Bladder Outflow Obstruction (一)膀胱出口梗阻(Bladder Outflow Obstruction, BOO)患者的OAB诊治要点:常见病因:良性前列腺增生,女性膀胱颈梗阻等。 1.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-03-12 09:03:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

排尿困难/梗阻的起因可能来自整个泌尿系统,而这里的核心词是ouflow,它描述了排尿困难/梗阻的具体部位,也就是“膀胱出口部位”,因为,正确的翻译为“(膀胱)出口部位梗阻(阻塞)的症状

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2018-03-12 09:31:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(膀胱)出口部位的尿流梗阻症状

医学上的专业名词是“尿流”, 不是“流出”。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outflow obstructive symptoms
排尿功能障礙症状/ 排尿閉塞症状


Explanation:
(旧版)男性下部尿路症状診療ガイドライン | Mindsガイドラインライブラリ
https://minds.jcqhc.or.jp/n/med/4/med0128/G0000425/0007
Translate this page
排尿症状(voiding symptoms)は,排尿相にみられる症状という意味に限定して使用する。同様の意味で「排出症状」または「尿排出症状」が使われることがある。 2)刺激症状(irritative symptoms),閉塞症状(obstructive symptoms) 下部尿路症状を刺激症状と閉塞症状に分類することもなされてきた。刺激症状は蓄尿症状,閉塞症状は排尿症状 ...
女性排尿障礙的定義(female voiding dysfunction - 台灣婦女泌尿暨骨盆 ...
www.tuga.org.tw/people1/people_info.asp?doc-id=62
Translate this page
Jan 7, 2013 - 雖然膀胱出口阻塞(Bladder outlet obstrction)與解尿後的症狀常見於男性,然而仍有一部分女性抱怨排尿功能障礙。但是目前 ... 和Sweden中,超過40歲以上的婦女約5.2%有排空症狀(voiding symptoms),而14.9%婦女同時有排空及儲存症狀(voiding &storage symptoms)。 B、 根據尿路 ... Bladder outflow obstruction.

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search