Day 1 Baseline Visit

Chinese translation: FYI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Day 1 Baseline Visit
Chinese translation:FYI

13:11 Nov 18, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-11-22 02:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical Trials
English term or phrase: Day 1 Baseline Visit
临床试验的一个术语,Day 1 Baseline Visit.
Context: tablets will be supplied to all qualified subjects before the Day 1 (Baseline) Visit.
zoey_zh
China
FYI
Explanation:
第一天(基线) 访视

首日(基线)访视

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-11-18 13:24:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Day 1 访视的目的就是收集基线数据。首日访视 = 基线访视。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5baseline visit
Chuan Xiao
4基期初诊第一天
pkchan
4FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
day 1 baseline visit
FYI


Explanation:
第一天(基线) 访视

首日(基线)访视

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-11-18 13:24:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Day 1 访视的目的就是收集基线数据。首日访视 = 基线访视。

jyuan_us
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
day 1 baseline visit
baseline visit


Explanation:
baseline 指基准(生理)参数,也有叫指标的。和线(line)关系不大。
visit意思很简单,关键是怎么说才不生硬。“现场”“到场”“上门”似乎都可以。

tablets will be supplied to all qualified subjects before the Day 1 (Baseline) Visit.
第一天基准参数现场采集之前会发给所有合格的受试者平板电脑。

Chuan Xiao
Canada
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
day 1 baseline visit
基期初诊第一天


Explanation:
PDF]中醫藥療效評估之文獻研究(2-1) - 衛生福利部
https://www.mohw.gov.tw/dl-29169-177bbc1a-78ee-4787-91a8-d76...
將針對此一建議,規劃文獻研析表,對於已收集完成的針灸文獻進行評讀 ... 健康保險政策把傳統醫藥納入給付範圍的第一個最根本的問題就是:究竟中醫 ..... 結果:針刺組(16.2, SD 13.7, n = 161, 34% reduction from baseline)在第12 個 ...... 方法:我們以150 位經初診確定之冰凍肩患者,依隨機抽樣方式平均分成3 ...... Visit time as a.

pkchan
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search