concomitant medication use

Chinese translation: 伴随用药

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concomitant medication use
Chinese translation:伴随用药

14:21 Nov 18, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-11-22 02:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: concomitant medication use
伴随用药还是合并用药,还是有其他说法?
zoey_zh
China
伴随用药
Explanation:
这个网页中的GCP 规范,用的是伴随用药:

药品临床试验管理规范(GCP) - CSCO
www.csco.org.cn/gcp/class/shytd010.htm
Translate this page
在每一项临床试验中,需连续记录的有关受试者临床评价的信息应包括:受试者 ... 受试者归还的试验用药,核实其依从性;执行试验方案要求的特定治疗;研究中的伴随 ...



这是一个临床研究者的文章,其使用的是“伴随用药”:

如何在中国开展临床试验——一个临床研究者的经验分享 - 嗵嗵e研
www.ttdoc.cn/article/206.html
Translate this page
Feb 24, 2016 - 有关试验的申办者、研究者和监查者的职责,在我国GCP中都有明确的规定。 .... 1、一切以方案为中心:《药物临床试验质量管理规范》研究者的职责第二十条 .... 还有一个重要问题是患者的其他用药,在临床试验中称为“伴随用药”。


英文网页对这个短语的定义,支持其译文应为伴随用药:
https://firstclinical.com/journal/2007/0707_Concomitant.pdf

A concomitant medication (con-med) is a drug or biological product, other than a study
drug, taken by a subject during a clinical trial. The protocol normally defines a specific
reporting period in which the subject’s use of con-meds is documented, e.g., from 60 days
prior to signing the informed consent until the last study visit. The study protocol normally
specifies how study sites should record a subject’s concomitant medications. These
specifications may be augmented by other written instructions, such as in a Case Report
Form (CRF) Completion Guide. However, the manner in which study sites record con-meds
is not always accurate and unambiguous.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5伴随用药
jyuan_us
4同时合併使用的药物
pkchan
4合并用药
Frank Feng


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
合并用药


Explanation:
在搜索引擎中找到的“合并用药”的用法远多于“伴随用药”

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
伴随用药


Explanation:
这个网页中的GCP 规范,用的是伴随用药:

药品临床试验管理规范(GCP) - CSCO
www.csco.org.cn/gcp/class/shytd010.htm
Translate this page
在每一项临床试验中,需连续记录的有关受试者临床评价的信息应包括:受试者 ... 受试者归还的试验用药,核实其依从性;执行试验方案要求的特定治疗;研究中的伴随 ...



这是一个临床研究者的文章,其使用的是“伴随用药”:

如何在中国开展临床试验——一个临床研究者的经验分享 - 嗵嗵e研
www.ttdoc.cn/article/206.html
Translate this page
Feb 24, 2016 - 有关试验的申办者、研究者和监查者的职责,在我国GCP中都有明确的规定。 .... 1、一切以方案为中心:《药物临床试验质量管理规范》研究者的职责第二十条 .... 还有一个重要问题是患者的其他用药,在临床试验中称为“伴随用药”。


英文网页对这个短语的定义,支持其译文应为伴随用药:
https://firstclinical.com/journal/2007/0707_Concomitant.pdf

A concomitant medication (con-med) is a drug or biological product, other than a study
drug, taken by a subject during a clinical trial. The protocol normally defines a specific
reporting period in which the subject’s use of con-meds is documented, e.g., from 60 days
prior to signing the informed consent until the last study visit. The study protocol normally
specifies how study sites should record a subject’s concomitant medications. These
specifications may be augmented by other written instructions, such as in a Case Report
Form (CRF) Completion Guide. However, the manner in which study sites record con-meds
is not always accurate and unambiguous.


jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
同时合併使用的药物


Explanation:
www.dxy.cn › 论坛首页 › 临床试验及药理讨论版 › 翻译交流
Translate this page
Jul 24, 2009 - 4 posts - ‎3 authors
另外,合并用药的对应英文是否是concomitant drug?如果合并用药 ... 有些药物相互作用对是否同时用药还是先后用药(隔多少时间)还是有讲究的。
Missing: use ‎| ‎Must include: ‎use
臺灣期刊論文索引 - 國家圖書館期刊文獻資訊網中文期刊篇目系統:摘要
readopac2.ncl.edu.tw/nclJournal/search/summny_list.jsp?sysId...
Translate this page
篇名, Drug Utilization among Elders with Parkinson's Disease in Taiwan: A ... 相較於其他非PD的老年人,PD患者常同時合併使用非動作障礙藥物,其使用頻率比例 ... drugs (APDs) and concomitant medication in elderly PD patients in Taiwan.
医学英文术语,高手请进!_英语杂谈_论坛_天涯社区
bbs.tianya.cn › 英语杂谈 › 求教解疑
Translate this page
Dec 26, 2006 - 8 posts - ‎2 authors
Concomitant Medication(s) -- 多指的是同时使用的药物Co-suspect Medication(s) ... Concomitant Medications我已经找到一种译法是合并用药 ...
Missing: use ‎| ‎Must include: ‎use

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search