Key secondary endpoint

Chinese translation: (临床试验结局)关键的次要终点

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key secondary endpoint
Chinese translation:(临床试验结局)关键的次要终点

14:35 Nov 18, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-11-22 02:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Key secondary endpoint
Primary and secondary endpoints
主要指标和次要指标 or 主要终点和次要终点
我觉得指标更通顺一点,但是貌似翻译成终点的更多
zoey_zh
China
(临床试验结局)关键的次要终点
Explanation:
key secondary endpoint - 英中– Linguee词典
https://cn.linguee.com/英语-中文/翻譯/key secondary endpoint.html
大量翻译例句关于"key secondary endpoint" – 英中词典以及8百万条中文译文例句搜索。
临床试验的结局和终点(Primary、 Secondary end point差別) - 王庚 - 网易
age.wang.blog.163.com/blog/.../1192524482011112392923133/
Translate this page
Dec 23, 2011 - 临床试验的结局和终点(在英文的醫學期刊中,經常可以發現Primary end point及Secondary end point這二個名詞,請問差別在哪裡?如何決定 ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4(临床试验结局)关键的次要终点
pkchan


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
key secondary endpoint
FYI


Explanation:
关键次要终点是约定俗成的说法,且被中国FDA认可。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 334

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key secondary endpoint
(临床试验结局)关键的次要终点


Explanation:
key secondary endpoint - 英中– Linguee词典
https://cn.linguee.com/英语-中文/翻譯/key secondary endpoint.html
大量翻译例句关于"key secondary endpoint" – 英中词典以及8百万条中文译文例句搜索。
临床试验的结局和终点(Primary、 Secondary end point差別) - 王庚 - 网易
age.wang.blog.163.com/blog/.../1192524482011112392923133/
Translate this page
Dec 23, 2011 - 临床试验的结局和终点(在英文的醫學期刊中,經常可以發現Primary end point及Secondary end point這二個名詞,請問差別在哪裡?如何決定 ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search