Liver Transplant Unit

Chinese translation: ▁纽簿崔舱

15:57 Apr 8, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Liver Transplant Unit
Ph.D in the Melbourne University, Australia 1986-1990, then a surgical member (and International Liaison Officer) at Liver Transplant Unit Victoria, the Austin Hospital, Melbourne.1986年至1990年在墨尔本大学攻读博士,之后成为墨尔本奥斯汀医院维多利亚肝移植单位的外科手术组成员(及国际联络员)。
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:▁纽簿崔舱
Explanation:
烈妮竟﹛簿崔场ぇ嘿▁纽簿崔舱
狦琌縒ミ场丁杠亩▁纽簿崔场
Selected response from:

CHONGYL
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2▁纽簿崔舱
CHONGYL
4 +1肝移植部
Edward LIU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liver transplant unit
肝移植部


Explanation:
肝移植部

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens (X)
16 mins
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liver transplant unit
▁纽簿崔舱


Explanation:
烈妮竟﹛簿崔场ぇ嘿▁纽簿崔舱
狦琌縒ミ场丁杠亩▁纽簿崔场

CHONGYL
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ToasterZ: This is what I'd use.
9 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
2 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search