selection

Chinese translation: TRY

16:03 Apr 8, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: selection
Paul will discuss the preoperative assessment of patients with liver failure and the indications and selection of patients for transplantation.Paul将讨论肝衰竭患者的术前评价和移植患者的适应症和选择。
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
将讨论肝衰竭患者的术前评价和肝移植适应症和选择患者的标准。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5TRY
jyuan_us
4选择
Edward LIU


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
TRY


Explanation:
将讨论肝衰竭患者的术前评价和肝移植适应症和选择患者的标准。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
3 mins

agree  Twinpens (X)
10 mins

agree  chenarth
3 hrs

agree  Jianming Sun
17 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
2 days 5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
选择


Explanation:
选择(哪些患者做移植手术)

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search