privacy compliance

Chinese translation: FYI

09:25 Apr 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: privacy compliance
Fu Xinkuan
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
隐私遵从
即遵守或符合隐私法规
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
clearwater
4维护隐私(权
Ritchest
4保密准则
Xuchun
2 +1guess
stonejohn


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
隐私遵从
即遵守或符合隐私法规

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: 符合隐私法规
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Philip Tang: or 遵从隐私法规
1 day 11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
保密准则


Explanation:
FYI

Xuchun
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guess


Explanation:
隐私保护(方案)

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: 隐私保护情况
24 mins
  -> Thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
维护隐私(权


Explanation:
维护隐私(权)

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search