financial compensation arrangements

Chinese translation: 报酬安排

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial compensation arrangements
Chinese translation:报酬安排
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

02:36 Mar 13, 2017
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: financial compensation arrangements
To receive impartial clinical treatment decisions regardless of financial compensation arrangements between the leaders, managers, clinical staff and practitioners.

一家医院的PATIENT RIGHTS,请问financial compensation arrangements 是指的什么? leaders, managers 是指的医院的人员吗
Domenico Zhou
China
报酬安排
Explanation:
compensation在这种情况下应该是指这些人员的收入(包括工资、奖金、津贴等收入)安排,病人的治疗方案必须采用对病人而言最合理的选择,不能考虑任何医院人员的报酬方面的安排。(比方说甲药品给医生某种好处,乙药品没有,但乙药品对病人更有效,则必须使用乙药品。)
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1经济补偿协议
Shepherdyu
4 +1报酬安排
Patrick Cheng
4财政补偿安排
CingJoy Liu
4医疗
Jennie Chu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
经济补偿协议


Explanation:
leader和manager应该就是医疗机构的领导和管理人员

Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Zou
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
报酬安排


Explanation:
compensation在这种情况下应该是指这些人员的收入(包括工资、奖金、津贴等收入)安排,病人的治疗方案必须采用对病人而言最合理的选择,不能考虑任何医院人员的报酬方面的安排。(比方说甲药品给医生某种好处,乙药品没有,但乙药品对病人更有效,则必须使用乙药品。)

Patrick Cheng
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jarv95888
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
医疗


Explanation:
医疗机构

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-13 03:56:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

對不起,按錯鍵。Financial compensation 指的並不一定是補償。在美國,医疗費用如果非常常龐大,病人及其家屬會和医疗机构達成分期付款的協議。Financial compensation arrangement 指的可能是這種安排。要看看前一段是什麼才能正確的譯註。

Jennie Chu
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Patrick Cheng: 如果是指installment,则完全是病人与医院之间的关系,完全无需提及leaders,managers, clinical staff and practitioners。而且应该会直说installment arrangement。
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
财政补偿安排


Explanation:
leaders 和 managers 均为医院人员。

这段话的意思是:病患必须得到公正的临床治疗决策,医院在制定决策时,不应考虑院领导、管理人员、临床医护人员和医疗从业人员之间的财政补偿安排。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-03-13 06:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

financial compensation arrangements(财政补偿安排/财政补偿办法)应该是指除正常薪资以外的财务补偿,如各医疗机构可以规定一名医生做一台手术可获得多少补偿,当然,在不同的国家,财政补偿办法不尽相同,但这种补偿应该是国家允许的且各医疗机构有明文规定,它与医务人员拿的回扣不同,回扣是不允许的。

CingJoy Liu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search