unfolding

Chinese translation: 展开

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unfolding
Chinese translation:展开

23:51 Sep 19, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-09-23 23:55:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / 胸腹 X 检查
English term or phrase: unfolding
Unchanged cardiomediastinal silhouette with unfolding of the thoracic aorta.

心脏纵膈影与胸主动脉(unfolding)无变化。

展伸?

请教。
Jiong GUO
Canada
展开
Explanation:
心脏纵膈无变化,伴有胸主动脉展开。
aorta unfolding 是一种异常现象,见参考。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5无折曲
Weiping Tang
4展开
Randy Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
无折曲


Explanation:
with unfolding of the thoracic aorta = without folding of the thoracic aorta
心脏纵隔影无变化且胸主动脉无折曲。
注意:纵隔,不是纵膈

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
展开


Explanation:
心脏纵膈无变化,伴有胸主动脉展开。
aorta unfolding 是一种异常现象,见参考。


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aortic_unfolding
Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search