alchemical herbalism

Chinese translation: 炼金(丹术)草药学

17:16 Nov 22, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: alchemical herbalism
XXX presents in collaboration with YYY, a company that uses natural and organic products grown and processed according to ancient traditions of alchemical herbalism, a line of fragrances that extend the benefits of these ancient rituals with an olfactory and dreamlike dimension.
RaffaellaG
Italy
Chinese translation:炼金(丹术)草药学
Explanation:
草药学- #魔兽世界中文维基# - 灰机wiki
https://warcraft.huijiwiki.com/wiki/草药学
Translate this page
相关专业. 炼金术: 炼金术士可以使用草药炼制出神奇的魔法药剂。 ... 草药学(Herbalism)是魔兽世界中的主要专业技能之一。 .... APB Skill Alchemy.png 炼金术 · APB ...
炼金术- #魔兽世界中文维基# - 灰机wiki
https://warcraft.huijiwiki.com/wiki/炼金术
Translate this page
炼金术(Alchemy)是魔兽世界中的主要专业技能之一。 ... 炼金术经常与草药学进行搭配,在野外找到的草药需要与大多数炼金术混合物一同调剂。 随着你的炼金术 ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5炼丹式草药医术
jyuan_us
4炼金(丹术)草药学
pkchan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
炼金(丹术)草药学


Explanation:
草药学- #魔兽世界中文维基# - 灰机wiki
https://warcraft.huijiwiki.com/wiki/草药学
Translate this page
相关专业. 炼金术: 炼金术士可以使用草药炼制出神奇的魔法药剂。 ... 草药学(Herbalism)是魔兽世界中的主要专业技能之一。 .... APB Skill Alchemy.png 炼金术 · APB ...
炼金术- #魔兽世界中文维基# - 灰机wiki
https://warcraft.huijiwiki.com/wiki/炼金术
Translate this page
炼金术(Alchemy)是魔兽世界中的主要专业技能之一。 ... 炼金术经常与草药学进行搭配,在野外找到的草药需要与大多数炼金术混合物一同调剂。 随着你的炼金术 ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
炼丹式草药医术


Explanation:
炼丹式草药医术


Hierarchy for nightelf + skill list NGA玩家社区[f12]
g.ngacn.cc/read.php?tid=16593 - Translate this page
Nov 13, 2003 - 草药医术[Herbalism]:此技能用来搜索药草并将其用于多种用途(比如制作药剂)。 ... 炼丹术[Alchemy]:可以将药草、植物和其他原料制成各种药剂。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-11-23 03:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you may also polish it to make it read as 炼丹式草药术。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search