Gameplay

Chinese translation: 体验

09:16 Dec 15, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care / English to Chinese
English term or phrase: Gameplay
-
MichaelKSLeong
Malaysia
Chinese translation:体验
Explanation:
国外游戏文献中的Gameplay 是否就是我们常说的游戏性?如何理解 ...
https://cowlevel.net/question/1854670
Translate this page
Nov 10, 2016 - gameplay,在英语中是一个较广义较暧昧的词,依语境不同,可理解为“玩法”,“游戏情节”,“游戏体验”。这几种意思并不总和我们说的"游戏性"相同。
請問gameplay 這個英文字應該怎麼翻譯? | Yahoo奇摩知識+
https://tw.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid...
Translate this page
4 answers
Nov 12, 2007 - GGenerally, the term "gameplay" in video game terminology is used to ... 指的試玩遊戲的感覺,但是美國人〈其他國家的人大部份會被美國人影响〉 ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Great explanation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1体验
pkchan
3游戏玩法/游戏设计/游戏模式
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gameplay
游戏玩法/游戏设计/游戏模式


Explanation:
you might need to give a bit more of the context to have a decisive choice.

Patrick Cheng
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gameplay
体验


Explanation:
国外游戏文献中的Gameplay 是否就是我们常说的游戏性?如何理解 ...
https://cowlevel.net/question/1854670
Translate this page
Nov 10, 2016 - gameplay,在英语中是一个较广义较暧昧的词,依语境不同,可理解为“玩法”,“游戏情节”,“游戏体验”。这几种意思并不总和我们说的"游戏性"相同。
請問gameplay 這個英文字應該怎麼翻譯? | Yahoo奇摩知識+
https://tw.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid...
Translate this page
4 answers
Nov 12, 2007 - GGenerally, the term "gameplay" in video game terminology is used to ... 指的試玩遊戲的感覺,但是美國人〈其他國家的人大部份會被美國人影响〉 ...

pkchan
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Great explanation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brunoccj: +1
14 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search