高回声光点

Chinese translation: high-echo light spots/hyperechogenic spot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:高回声光点
Chinese translation:high-echo light spots/hyperechogenic spot
Entered by: Edward LIU

02:13 Apr 6, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: 高回声光点
肝右前叶探数个高回声光点
albertdeng
New Zealand
high-echo light spots
Explanation:
high-echo light spots
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1high-echo light spots
Edward LIU
4FYI
Lu Zou


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
高回声光点
high-echo light spots


Explanation:
high-echo light spots

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens (X): high-echo spots
30 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
高回声光点
FYI


Explanation:
hyperechogenic spots/areas

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search