胆总管未见明显扩张

Chinese translation: No significant choledochectasia has been found

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:胆总管未见明显扩张
Chinese translation:No significant choledochectasia has been found
Entered by: albertdeng

02:16 Apr 6, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: 胆总管未见明显扩张
Talking about liver, but somehow referring to gall bladder.
albertdeng
New Zealand
No significant choledochectasia has been found
Explanation:
No significant choledochectasia has been found

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-11 01:01:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"No significant choledochectasia has been detected\"

胆总管扩张= choledochectasia
from 汉英医学大词典
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4另一种说法
Lu Zou
4No significant choledochectasia has been found
Jianming Sun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No significant choledochectasia has been found


Explanation:
No significant choledochectasia has been found

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-11 01:01:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"No significant choledochectasia has been detected\"

胆总管扩张= choledochectasia
from 汉英医学大词典

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
胆总管未见明显扩张
另一种说法


Explanation:
There is no sign of significant dilatation of the common bile duct

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search