一次成象

Chinese translation: instant imaging

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:一次成象
Chinese translation:instant imaging
Entered by: albertdeng

02:31 Apr 6, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: 一次成象
About ultra sound test.
albertdeng
New Zealand
instant imaging
Explanation:
instant imaging
the first fetal monitors; the first instant imaging computed tomography ...
as a worldwide leader in areas such as ultrasonography and digital imaging, ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-04-06 03:13:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://web.mit.edu/invent/iow/gordon.html
Selected response from:

Twinpens (X)
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5instant imaging
Twinpens (X)
4one time imaging
Edward LIU


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
一次成象
one time imaging


Explanation:
one time imaging

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 65

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
一次成象
instant imaging


Explanation:
instant imaging
the first fetal monitors; the first instant imaging computed tomography ...
as a worldwide leader in areas such as ultrasonography and digital imaging, ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-04-06 03:13:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://web.mit.edu/invent/iow/gordon.html

Twinpens (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search