graft flow divider

Chinese translation: 移植分流器

02:48 Mar 20, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: graft flow divider
Endovascular techniques such as kissing balloons should be considered in the graft flow divider and native aortic bifurcation zone as the anatomy warrants.
Domenico Zhou
China
Chinese translation:移植分流器
Explanation:
就是移植入体内的分流器
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
谢谢
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1移植分流器
Yang Min
4移植分叉
Hanjing
3graft flow
lyrebird06


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
移植分叉


Explanation:
flow divider和bifurcation近义

Hanjing
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
graft flow


Explanation:
vascular forceps 血管钳. vascular grafts 人造血管 .... voltage divider 分压器.
人造血管分叉处

lyrebird06
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
移植分流器


Explanation:
就是移植入体内的分流器

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
谢谢
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢Yang Min和 J.H. Wang。由于文中介绍的是Stent-Graft system(我译为移植支架系统),所以这里的Graft应该是指代Stent-Graft,我倾向于译为支架分流器,不知是否妥当。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 基本正确, 这里的 graft 是“移植物”,应该是:移植物分流器。
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search