click method

Chinese translation: 卡入式方法/卡入法

00:49 Dec 2, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / 医疗器械输液系统
English term or phrase: click method
Please note the characteristic click method of the XXX in order to ensure a correct connection to the XXX Module.

输液器械的连接方式。
Shepherdyu
China
Chinese translation:卡入式方法/卡入法
Explanation:
卡入式方法, 卡入法
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile



Summary of answers provided
5卡入式方法/卡入法
jyuan_us
4See below
Intotheworld


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
卡入式方法/卡入法


Explanation:
卡入式方法, 卡入法

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See below


Explanation:
Not sure how to translate it into Chinese. It is a very popular connection in the medical field in recent years to assure a secure connection, especially in the instruments involving life and death. Here is how it works:

You have to hear a clear "Click" sound to make sure the two ends meet at right position and connect securely. If there is no sound or the sound is not clear and obvious enough, the connection is weak and should be redone.

Hope it helps.


Intotheworld
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search