Threads Peeled/Torn

Chinese translation: 螺纹或齿轮的齿剝落/撕裂

07:07 Mar 8, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Threads Peeled/Torn
上下文

Deformed- Bent - Stripped- Worn- Twisted- Cracked- Threads Peeled/Torn

器械损坏的一些现象,Threads 是螺纹吗?说不通啊,请指教
Li Xiaojie
China
Chinese translation:螺纹或齿轮的齿剝落/撕裂
Explanation:
strip的意思在线翻译,解释strip中文英文含义,短语词组,音标读音,例句,词 ...
odict.net/strip/
Translate this page
To damage or break the threads of (a screw, for example) or the teeth of (a gear). 折断:破坏或折断(如螺杆的)螺纹或(齿轮的)齿. 11. To press the last drops of milk from (a cow or goat, for example) ... 脱去某人或某物的衣物,外皮或使某人或某物失去财产或特点。 22. Strip often suggests forceful or abrupt peeling or tearing off:
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5脱线/撕裂
wei xia
4螺纹或齿轮的齿剝落/撕裂
pkchan


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
threads peeled/torn
螺纹或齿轮的齿剝落/撕裂


Explanation:
strip的意思在线翻译,解释strip中文英文含义,短语词组,音标读音,例句,词 ...
odict.net/strip/
Translate this page
To damage or break the threads of (a screw, for example) or the teeth of (a gear). 折断:破坏或折断(如螺杆的)螺纹或(齿轮的)齿. 11. To press the last drops of milk from (a cow or goat, for example) ... 脱去某人或某物的衣物,外皮或使某人或某物失去财产或特点。 22. Strip often suggests forceful or abrupt peeling or tearing off:

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
threads peeled/torn
脱线/撕裂


Explanation:
没有上下文,按字面猜的。

wei xia
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search