International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Generic Drug Formulation

Chinese translation: 非专利药物配方

09:33 Apr 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Generic Drug Formulation
Generic Drug Formulation??
Xiedong Lei
China
Chinese translation:非专利药物配方
Explanation:
非专利药物配方

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2005-04-21 10:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这个FORMULATION 用在药业可以译为配方,其实含有配制方法的意思,如配制时的温度,步骤等。也可以译为配制方法。 而FORMULA指单纯的药方等,单纯指各成份之间的配比.
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
5通用名药配方
Bill Lao
4非专利药物配方
Jianming Sun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
generic drug formulation
FYI


Explanation:
非专利药配制

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
generic drug formulation
通用名药配方


Explanation:
通用名药配方

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generic drug formulation
非专利药物配方


Explanation:
非专利药物配方

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2005-04-21 10:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这个FORMULATION 用在药业可以译为配方,其实含有配制方法的意思,如配制时的温度,步骤等。也可以译为配制方法。 而FORMULA指单纯的药方等,单纯指各成份之间的配比.

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  clearwater: 非专利药物配方->generic drug formula??
8 mins
  -> Thanks! See my comment.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search