International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

meat isolate

Chinese translation: 猜想

02:38 Apr 28, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: meat isolate
Preparation of E.coli O157:H7 strains for inoculation into cow manure compost.A five-strain mixture of E.coli O157:H7 (strains E0143[meat isolate],C7927 [human isolate],K262[human isolate],C083[cattle feces isolate],E0139[beef jerky
caven
Chinese translation:猜想
Explanation:
猜想是指从肉类里分离出来的大肠杆菌
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3猜想
Lu Zou
1?
chica nueva


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
猜想


Explanation:
猜想是指从肉类里分离出来的大肠杆菌

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ray Luo: 肉类细菌分解
6 hrs

agree  wherestip
8 hrs

agree  XiaoRan
10 hrs

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2 days 21 hrs

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
?


Explanation:
Fate of Escherichia coli O157:H7 in Manure-Amended Soil -- Jiang ...
... A five-strain mixture of E. coli O157:H7 cells (strains E0143 [meat isolate],
C7927 [human isolate], K262 [human isolate], C0083 [cattle feces isolate], and
E0139 [beef jerky isolate]) was used as the inoculum. ...
aem.asm.org/cgi/content/full/68/5/2605 - Similar pages

环丙沙星耐药大肠埃希菌30株的遗传特征 - [ Translate this page ]
... Genetic characteristics of 30 clinical isolates of ciprofloxacin resistant
Escherichia coli. 王辉陈民钧. [摘要]:目的:研究大肠埃希菌对氟喹诺酮类高水平耐
药的机制。方法:用E test法筛选出30株环丙沙星高水平耐药(MIC>32 μg/ml)的临床大肠 ...
www.cjic.com.cn/secondvolumn/second28.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cjic.com.cn ]

兽类学报040311 - [ Translate this page ]
... 犬冠状病毒大熊猫株核蛋白基因的克隆、序列分析及其在E.coli中的高效表达.
Cloning ,Sequence Analysis and Expression in E.coli of Nucleoprotein Gene of
Canine Coronavirus Giant Panda Isolate. 乔军 夏咸柱 胡桂学 扈荣良 谢之景 闫芳 杨松涛 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical. Articles/slxb-/slxb2004/0403/040311.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search