stated policy

Chinese translation: 明文規定的政策

05:47 Jul 28, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: stated policy
This publication contains the collective views of the WHO Collaborating Centre for Patient Safety Solutions and its International Steering Committee and does not necessarily represent the decisions or the stated policy of the World Health Organization. 本出版物包含了WHO患者安全解决方案及其国际指导委员会合作中心的集体意见,不见得代表世界卫生组织的决定或政策。

宣称政策?
Jing Nie
China
Chinese translation:明文規定的政策
Explanation:
或﹕經已申明的政策
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4明文規定的政策
pkchan
4 +2声明的政策
J.H. Wang
4 +2规定政策
Lily Zhang


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
规定政策


Explanation:
stated: adj.
定期的, 规定的, 一定的

Lily Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
14 mins
  -> Thanks, Wenjer.

agree  Shirley Lao
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Shirley.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
声明的政策


Explanation:
stated 声明的,宣称的,一个新思路

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 申明的
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Lu Zou!

agree  orientalhorizon: 申明
1 day 21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
明文規定的政策


Explanation:
或﹕經已申明的政策

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  jyuan_us
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou: 申明的
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  orientalhorizon
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search