tubing

Chinese translation: 输液管

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tubing
Chinese translation:输液管
Entered by: Lu Zou

12:17 Jul 31, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: tubing
Positioning of functionally dissimilar tubes used in patient care in close proximity to one another. For example, use of an enteral feeding tube near a central intravenous catheter and tubing. 在治疗患者时将功能不同的管子靠在一起。例如,使用肠喂养管靠近中央静脉导管及管子。

这里tubing指的是什么管?
Jing Nie
China
输液管
Explanation:
输液瓶到中央静脉导管/插管之间的管线
central intravenous catheter 是指插在静脉之中的那个
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
多谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4输液管
Lu Zou
3静脉输管
karcsy


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
静脉输管


Explanation:
[Evaluation of Techniques for Intravenous Catheter and Tubing ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]Evaluation of Techniques for Intravenous Catheter and Tubing Fixation from Military Medicine in Health provided free ... for intravenous catheters (both peripheral and central) was related to a significantly increased risk of catheter ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3912/is_200401/ai_n9347972/pg_2 - 30k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
tubing ==> intravenous tubing

教育园地:静脉营养T15- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]每日以无菌技术更换静脉输管( daily aseptic changes of intravenous tubing )。 www.mmh.org.tw/nss/t0015.htm - 7k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
输液管


Explanation:
输液瓶到中央静脉导管/插管之间的管线
central intravenous catheter 是指插在静脉之中的那个

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
多谢




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search