proposed

Chinese translation: 拟议的生物仿制药

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proposed
Chinese translation:拟议的生物仿制药
Entered by: karcsy

04:59 Jul 17, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: proposed
PhRMA appreciates FDA's recognition that biosimilarity demonstrations between the proposed biosimilar and reference products are distinct from,
jin_mts
建议/拟议/提议的生物仿制药
Explanation:
PhRMA感激FDA认可了建议的生物仿制药和参考产品之间的生物相似性的示范/检查是有别于。。。

proposed = 拟议,提议,建议
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1拟议的,计划的
Ritchest
3建议/拟议/提议的生物仿制药
karcsy
2proposed biosimilar product 要进行生物相似性检查的产品
Shang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proposed biosimilar product 要进行生物相似性检查的产品


Explanation:
http://ir.lib.ncku.edu.tw/handle/987654321/115216

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 33

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proposed biosimilar product
建议/拟议/提议的生物仿制药


Explanation:
PhRMA感激FDA认可了建议的生物仿制药和参考产品之间的生物相似性的示范/检查是有别于。。。

proposed = 拟议,提议,建议

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
拟议的,计划的


Explanation:
拟议的,计划的

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
3 days 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search