insertion of access

Chinese translation: 采用留置给药器材

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insertion of access
Chinese translation:采用留置给药器材
Entered by: Wallace Gu

02:32 Oct 2, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: insertion of access
Hospitalization for administration of study drug or insertion of access for administration of study drug.


Thanks in advance!
Domenico Zhou
China
采用留置给药器材
Explanation:
比如留置针、留置给药泵等。
Selected response from:

Wallace Gu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4安插给药装置
Hui Zhou
4采用留置给药器材
Wallace Gu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
采用留置给药器材


Explanation:
比如留置针、留置给药泵等。

Wallace Gu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
安插给药装置


Explanation:
例句:Guidelines on the insertion and management of central venous access devices in adults

Hui Zhou
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search