a Defined Investigator’s Choice Therapy

Chinese translation: 已定义的研究者选定治疗方案

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a Defined Investigator’s Choice Therapy
Chinese translation:已定义的研究者选定治疗方案
Entered by: Jerry Lu

06:34 Aug 22, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical Study
English term or phrase: a Defined Investigator’s Choice Therapy
XX Compared to a Defined Investigator’s Choice Therapy in Subjects With Relapsed or Refractory XX(Disease)

某种治疗方案与另一种方案 (Defined Investigator’s Choice Therapy) 在受试者中对比的临床研究。请问 Defined Investigator’s Choice Therapy 的准确翻译?
Jerry Lu
China
已定义的研究者选定治疗方案
Explanation:
一般来说,如研究某种新的治疗方案,研究者会选定一种传统治疗方案来和新的治疗方案进行对比,以确定新治疗方案的疗效。这种传统治疗方案可称为“已定义的研究者选定治疗方案”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2014-09-05 07:36:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

国内应该还没有和这个对应的专业用语。
Selected response from:

Piao, Catherine
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5已定义的研究者选定治疗方案
Piao, Catherine
4FYI
lyrebird06


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a defined investigator’s choice therapy
FYI


Explanation:
定义的研究人员选择的治疗

lyrebird06
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a defined investigator’s choice therapy
已定义的研究者选定治疗方案


Explanation:
一般来说,如研究某种新的治疗方案,研究者会选定一种传统治疗方案来和新的治疗方案进行对比,以确定新治疗方案的疗效。这种传统治疗方案可称为“已定义的研究者选定治疗方案”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2014-09-05 07:36:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

国内应该还没有和这个对应的专业用语。

Piao, Catherine
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!您的解释跟我的理解相同。 “已定义的研究者选定治疗方案” 是新药临床研究的业内专用说法吗?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search