lecture

Chinese translation: 读值

09:19 Oct 18, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: lecture
Kinetics of dissolution for gliclazide (UV)2:
Results obtained with lecture at 226 nm:
Average drug substance released (%) after:
. 2 h
. 4 h
. 12 h
Hui Zhi
China
Chinese translation:读值
Explanation:
在226nm读值时所得结果。

把lecture 当作reading来理解。

很不确定, 仅供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
谢谢大家,我觉得这里应该是法语译为英语时漏译了。应该是reading的意思。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4講座 講課 演講
brunoccj
2读值
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
講座 講課 演講


Explanation:
不懂你的問題在哪?

brunoccj
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
读值


Explanation:
在226nm读值时所得结果。

把lecture 当作reading来理解。

很不确定, 仅供参考


tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢大家,我觉得这里应该是法语译为英语时漏译了。应该是reading的意思。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search