co-suspect drugs

Chinese translation: 未發現有產生不良反應的相關藥物

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-suspect drugs
Chinese translation:未發現有產生不良反應的相關藥物
Entered by: Fu Xinkuan

05:49 Nov 19, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / No co-suspect drugs were reported.
English term or phrase: co-suspect drugs
No co-suspect drugs were reported.
注意:这出自一份临床试验报告,其中co-suspect能直译么?各位有什么更好且有根据的译法?
谢谢!
Fu Xinkuan
China
未發現有產生不良反應的相關藥物
Explanation:
A suspect drug is a drug which is thought to be associated with the adverse event in question.
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5其他引起不良反应的可疑药物
Yang Xu
4未發現有產生不良反應的相關藥物
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no co-suspect drugs were reported.
其他引起不良反应的可疑药物


Explanation:
如果前文有写其他可疑药物的话,我认为在这里就可以用其他引起不良反应的可疑药物
关于suspect drugs的定义参见如下reference


    https://www.quora.com/What-is-the-difference-between-a-suspect-drug-and-a-concomitant-drug
Yang Xu
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no co-suspect drugs were reported.
未發現有產生不良反應的相關藥物


Explanation:
A suspect drug is a drug which is thought to be associated with the adverse event in question.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search