Behind-strike-face

Chinese translation: 里衬/夹层

05:00 Oct 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Behind-strike-face
防护服中提到
Behind-strike-face inserts made with the new materials.
Zhiqin_Chen
Chinese translation:里衬/夹层
Explanation:
防护服中不受正面冲击,起缓冲作用的部分
Selected response from:

happyzane
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2里衬/夹层
happyzane
3挡板后面的(衬板insert)
Shang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
behind-strike-face
挡板后面的(衬板insert)


Explanation:
淘宝网-- BBI兵人配件STRIKE FACE挡板12寸(1/6)兵人适用中国最大、最安全的网上交易社区,尽享淘宝乐趣!这是淘宝商品的详细页面,正在热销:BBI兵人配件STRIKE FACE挡板12寸(1/6)兵人适用, 欢迎前来选购!!
http://auction1.taobao.com/auction/snap_detail.htm?item_id=2...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Shang


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
behind-strike-face
里衬/夹层


Explanation:
防护服中不受正面冲击,起缓冲作用的部分

happyzane
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CHEN-Ling
18 mins

agree  Danbing HE
3 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search