Air Mobility Battlelab

Chinese translation: 空中/航空机动战斗实验室

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Air Mobility Battlelab
Chinese translation:空中/航空机动战斗实验室
Entered by: Ritchest

12:45 Nov 20, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Air Mobility Battlelab
The USAF Reserve 913th Maintenance Squadron, from Willow Grove, PA, hosted the demonstration with sponsorship and oversight from the USAF Air Mobility Battlelab and engineering support from the Robins Air Force Base C-130 System Program Office.
note: USAF = US Air Force
TIA
Shang
China
空中/航空机动战斗实验室
Explanation:
空中机动战斗实验室
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4空基战斗实验室
Angus Woo
4空中/航空机动战斗实验室
Ritchest


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air mobility battlelab
空中/航空机动战斗实验室


Explanation:
空中机动战斗实验室

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air mobility battlelab
空基战斗实验室


Explanation:
建议

Angus Woo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search