intuitive performances and recordings

Chinese translation: 无论是演唱还是灌制的唱片都浑若天成。

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intuitive performances and recordings
Chinese translation:无论是演唱还是灌制的唱片都浑若天成。
Entered by: Julia Zou

13:28 Aug 31, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: intuitive performances and recordings
Maestro Ashkenazy has been associated with Rachmaninov??s music all his life, from his early years as a piano student in Moscow to his intuitive performances and recordings as a conductor and pianist.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
直情自然流露的
Explanation:
不论是指挥还是钢琴弹奏,他都是真情自然流露,毫不做作,纯粹是发挥天性,完全出于本能。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2007-09-01 06:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

加上后面的performance and recordings,就是“自然流露真情的表演与唱片”,或者:“表演与唱片中都是真情的自然流露”。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
我根据你的提示稍微作了改动。谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1直情自然流露的
orientalhorizon
4 +1天才的表演和唱片
J.H. Wang
4用心投入的表演和唱片
tomu6526
3即兴演出与录音
Jason Ma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
即兴演出与录音


Explanation:
。。。

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
用心投入的表演和唱片


Explanation:
intuitive 应是指演出者已经融入到表演之中,很投入

tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
天才的表演和唱片


Explanation:
intuitive 本意是本能的、直觉的、天生的,这里似乎可以灵活翻译为天才的

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Jessica
379 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
直情自然流露的


Explanation:
不论是指挥还是钢琴弹奏,他都是真情自然流露,毫不做作,纯粹是发挥天性,完全出于本能。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2007-09-01 06:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

加上后面的performance and recordings,就是“自然流露真情的表演与唱片”,或者:“表演与唱片中都是真情的自然流露”。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
我根据你的提示稍微作了改动。谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
15 days
  -> thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search