Audio engineering and live sound

Chinese translation: 音频工程和现场音效

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Audio engineering and live sound
Chinese translation:音频工程和现场音效
Entered by: albertdeng

10:27 Oct 12, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music /
English term or phrase: Audio engineering and live sound
This programme provides a useful introduction to the music industry and covers music performance, audio engineering and live sound.
albertdeng
New Zealand
音频工程和现场音效
Explanation:
This programme provides a useful introduction to the music industry and covers music performance, audio engineering and live sound.

这个节目对音乐产业做了相效的介绍,涵盖了音乐制作、音频工程及现场音效。

中文习惯中,不必译provides
live sound 也许译成现场音效调节之类的,跟前面音乐制作 音频工程配齐
Selected response from:

chentan90
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2音频工程和现场音效
chentan90
5音响工程师以及现场音效
ZHAO HuiZhen
3音效策划和现场声效
Bin Tiede


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
audio engineering and live sound
音响工程师以及现场音效


Explanation:
音响工程师主要负责设计、装置和控制音响系统; 解决录音时出现的技术问题;处理混音器、扩音器的技术问题;编辑及修饰声音及音乐



    Reference: http://www.fsi.com.my/audio-engineer-%E9%9F%B3%E5%93%8D%E5%B...
ZHAO HuiZhen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audio engineering and live sound
音效策划和现场声效


Explanation:
或音效设计和现场音乐
engineering是设计、创意的意思,例如engineered in Germany,德国设计。

Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
audio engineering and live sound
音频工程和现场音效


Explanation:
This programme provides a useful introduction to the music industry and covers music performance, audio engineering and live sound.

这个节目对音乐产业做了相效的介绍,涵盖了音乐制作、音频工程及现场音效。

中文习惯中,不必译provides
live sound 也许译成现场音效调节之类的,跟前面音乐制作 音频工程配齐

chentan90
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter CHENG
1 day 5 mins

agree  judylee2nd
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search