tracks

Chinese translation: 配乐(音轨)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracks
Chinese translation:配乐(音轨)
Entered by: Karen Zeng

11:18 May 28, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
English term or phrase: tracks
Once the tracks were done, I decided to do all the vocals in one day.

The speaker is a song writer. He's recalling the process he wrote some songs in a studio.
Karen Zeng
China
配乐(音轨)
Explanation:
这里指的应该是唱片里面歌曲的配乐音轨 - 他说等配乐音轨都录好之后,他准备把人声的部分一天都录完
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3配乐(音轨)
Frank Feng
4曲目
Frank Wang


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
配乐(音轨)


Explanation:
这里指的应该是唱片里面歌曲的配乐音轨 - 他说等配乐音轨都录好之后,他准备把人声的部分一天都录完

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lincoln Hui
2 hrs

agree  Andrés Chien-Hwa Chen
7 hrs

agree  Lucy Liang
1 day 8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
曲目


Explanation:
曲目:An individual song or other discrete piece of audio content. (Microsoft)

每一段音轨就是一段曲目,后来引伸到MP3领域后,音轨也意味每一段歌曲。
https://zhidao.baidu.com/question/552863568.html

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search