Stephanie

Chinese translation: 思蒂芬妮

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stephanie
Chinese translation:思蒂芬妮
Entered by: Danbing HE

02:00 Jan 17, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company) / NAME
English term or phrase: Stephanie
Stephanie is a girl's name.
Deb
思蒂芬妮
Explanation:
此答案更女性化一些。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2思蒂芬妮
Danbing HE
5 +1斯蒂芬妮
taoyuting
5 +1斯蒂法妮
Zhoudan
5 +1斯坦芬妮
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
斯坦芬妮


Explanation:
斯坦芬妮

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day 20 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
斯蒂法妮


Explanation:
依据:
英语姓名译名手册(第二次修订本)
新华通讯社译名资料组编
商务印书馆,1997,北京

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day 20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
思蒂芬妮


Explanation:
此答案更女性化一些。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
20 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day 16 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
斯蒂芬妮


Explanation:
斯蒂芬妮

taoyuting
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search