Kinuta, Setagaya-ku

Chinese translation: 世田谷区砧町

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kinuta, Setagaya-ku
Chinese translation:世田谷区砧町
Entered by: albertdeng

07:24 Oct 22, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Kinuta, Setagaya-ku
1-8-11 Kinuta, Setagaya-ku, Tokyo, Japan
日本的地址
albertdeng
New Zealand
世田谷区砧町
Explanation:
東京都世田谷区砧1丁目8番11号。但是丁目-番-号经常省略,所以也可以写成東京都世田谷区砧1-8-11。
Selected response from:

YanLevitt
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4世田谷区砧町
YanLevitt
2世田谷區
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kinuta, setagaya-ku
世田谷區


Explanation:
Kinuta,
Setagaya-ku,
世田谷區- 维基百科,自由的百科全书
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh/世田谷區
Oldal lefordítása
せたがやく. Setagaya-ku 世田谷區.
Tokyo 東京
Japan 日本

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2015-10-22 08:12:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kinuta I cannot find for you but hope the others can help. Maybe you can find here:

Setagaya Municipal Library - Kinuta Library 東京都世田谷 ...
https://www.librarything.com/.../Setagaya-Municipal-Lib...
Setagaya Municipal Library - Kinuta Library 東京都世田谷区立砧図書館 in 世田谷区, 東京都. LibraryThing Local covers bookstores and libraries, and book events ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2015-10-22 08:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Finally I fiund in English. I do not speak Chinese just did a quick researc
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Setagaya
Setagaya (世田谷区 Setagaya-ku?) is a special ward in Tokyo, Japan. It is also the name of a neighborhood and administrative district within the ward. The ward calls itself Setagaya City in English

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2015-10-22 08:15:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

research

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kinuta, setagaya-ku
世田谷区砧町


Explanation:
東京都世田谷区砧1丁目8番11号。但是丁目-番-号经常省略,所以也可以写成東京都世田谷区砧1-8-11。


    https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%A0%A7_(%E4%B8%96%E7%94%B0%E8%B0%B7%E5%8D%80)
    Reference: http://umesakura.jp/20050604111848.html
YanLevitt
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search