True faecal crude protein digestibility

Chinese translation: 糞便粗蛋白真消化率

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:True faecal crude protein digestibility
Chinese translation:糞便粗蛋白真消化率
Entered by: albertdeng

08:09 Feb 25, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Nutrition
English term or phrase: True faecal crude protein digestibility
Is there an available Chinese term for it?
albertdeng
New Zealand
糞便粗蛋白真消化率
Explanation:

一直想不通,為什麼糞便還分真假? 終於明白原來 true 形容的是 digestibility。:)

請參考以下資料:

"Study on...Endogenous Calcium and Phosphorus and True Fecal Calcium and Phosphorus Digestibility with Soybean Meal for Gilts..."
"...母猪内源钙、磷排泄量和豆粕钙、磷真消化率的研究"
《华北农学报》2007年 第22卷 第02期
http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-dwyyxb200801001.html


蛋白质真消化率(%)=I-(F-Fk)/I*100
式中I为摄入氮,F 代表粪氮, Fk代表粪代谢氮
http://baike.baidu.com/view/1198119.html

計算公式: 食物氮- ( 糞氮-糞代謝氮) 蛋白質消化率(%)= ×1 00
該計算結果也稱真消化率(true digestibility)
Selected response from:

Shirley Chen
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4糞便粗蛋白真消化率
Shirley Chen
3實際糞便內粗蛋白消化率
Kathy Huang


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
true faecal crude protein digestibility
實際糞便內粗蛋白消化率


Explanation:
照字面翻,參考用。

Kathy Huang
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day 40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
true faecal crude protein digestibility
糞便粗蛋白真消化率


Explanation:

一直想不通,為什麼糞便還分真假? 終於明白原來 true 形容的是 digestibility。:)

請參考以下資料:

"Study on...Endogenous Calcium and Phosphorus and True Fecal Calcium and Phosphorus Digestibility with Soybean Meal for Gilts..."
"...母猪内源钙、磷排泄量和豆粕钙、磷真消化率的研究"
《华北农学报》2007年 第22卷 第02期
http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-dwyyxb200801001.html


蛋白质真消化率(%)=I-(F-Fk)/I*100
式中I为摄入氮,F 代表粪氮, Fk代表粪代谢氮
http://baike.baidu.com/view/1198119.html

計算公式: 食物氮- ( 糞氮-糞代謝氮) 蛋白質消化率(%)= ×1 00
該計算結果也稱真消化率(true digestibility)


Shirley Chen
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search