PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Kraft bag, polyethylene lined

Chinese translation: 有聚乙烯内衬的牛皮纸袋

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kraft bag, polyethylene lined
Chinese translation:有聚乙烯内衬的牛皮纸袋
Entered by: albertdeng

10:03 Oct 17, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Nutrition
English term or phrase: Kraft bag, polyethylene lined
奶粉的信息,似乎在谈包装

25Kg Kraft bag, polyethylene lined
Gas flushed with nitrogen
albertdeng
New Zealand
有聚乙烯内衬的牛皮纸袋
Explanation:
有聚乙烯内衬的牛皮纸袋,所谓纸塑复合袋。
Selected response from:

Patrick Lau
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2有聚乙烯内衬的牛皮纸袋
Patrick Lau
5该奶粉采用聚乙烯牛皮纸复合材料包装袋
Domenico Zhou


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kraft bag, polyethylene lined
有聚乙烯内衬的牛皮纸袋


Explanation:
有聚乙烯内衬的牛皮纸袋,所谓纸塑复合袋。

Patrick Lau
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
5 hrs

agree  Guei Lin
1 day 16 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kraft bag, polyethylene lined
该奶粉采用聚乙烯牛皮纸复合材料包装袋


Explanation:
外层是一种特殊材质的牛皮纸,内层为PE(聚乙烯),坚固防水可确保奶粉新鲜干燥。


    Reference: http://baike.baidu.com/view/1750562.htm
Domenico Zhou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search