资料调阅

Chinese translation: data search

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:资料调阅
Chinese translation:data search
Entered by: Edward LIU

13:21 Apr 13, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: 资料调阅
资料调阅

谢谢!
stonejohn
China
data search
Explanation:
data search
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1records/files borrowing (interlibrary borrowing)
Ritchest
4 +1data search
Edward LIU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
资料调阅
data search


Explanation:
data search

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: agree
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
资料调阅
records/files borrowing (interlibrary borrowing)


Explanation:
records/files borrowing (interlibrary borrowing)

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search