How should put “Tennis court triple” in to chinese? Can i say三杀网球场

Chinese translation: agree

14:57 Apr 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: How should put “Tennis court triple” in to chinese? Can i say三杀网球场
How should put “Tennis court triple” in to chinese? Can i say三杀网球场
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:agree
Explanation:
.三杀网球场

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-17 15:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

质疑:有“tennis court triple” 这种表达吗?能否把上下文也贴出来?
Selected response from:

Serious forever
Grading comment
没有上下文,只是用于描述各种球场的面积。上面出现过的有:tennis court single, tennis court double 。后面分别说明所要求的面积。其后就是这里的tennis court triple
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3agree
Serious forever
3三个网球场
Edward LIU


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
how should put “tennis court triple” in to chinese? can i say三杀网球场
三个网球场


Explanation:
三个网球场

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
how should put “tennis court triple” in to chinese? can i say三杀网球场
agree


Explanation:
.三杀网球场

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-17 15:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

质疑:有“tennis court triple” 这种表达吗?能否把上下文也贴出来?

Serious forever
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
没有上下文,只是用于描述各种球场的面积。上面出现过的有:tennis court single, tennis court double 。后面分别说明所要求的面积。其后就是这里的tennis court triple




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search