what is the chinese counterpart of "General Cashier" in a hotel?

Chinese translation: 总出纳

15:16 Apr 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: what is the chinese counterpart of "General Cashier" in a hotel?
what is the chinese counterpart of "General Cashier" in a hotel?
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:总出纳
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Serious forever
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2出纳主任
Ritchest
3 +3总出纳
Serious forever
4TRY
jyuan_us
3帳房總管
Wenjer Leuschel (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
what is the chinese counterpart of
总出纳


Explanation:
.

Serious forever
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
42 mins

agree  Andreas Yan
10 hrs

agree  Twinpens (X)
11 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
what is the chinese counterpart of
帳房總管


Explanation:
也有可能這麼個稱法

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 77

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what is the chinese counterpart of
TRY


Explanation:
结帐部经理, 银台主管,

前台包括接待的和收银的, General Cashier就是Cashier的总管.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 183

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
what is the chinese counterpart of
出纳主任


Explanation:
出纳主任
http://www.myjob.com.cn/Person/JobsBrowse.aspx?cid=1500&scid...

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
2 hrs
  -> thanks !!!

agree  Andreas Yan
4 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search