what is stewarding trolley?

Chinese translation: 上菜车/餐车

16:08 Apr 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: what is stewarding trolley?
what is stewarding trolley?
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:上菜车/餐车
Explanation:
上菜车/餐车
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2上菜车/餐车
Edward LIU
3 +1房间清洁工用的工作推车
wherestip


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
上菜车/餐车


Explanation:
上菜车/餐车

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
48 mins

agree  Andreas Yan
9 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
房间清洁工用的工作推车


Explanation:
or it could also be a cart used by room service

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search