Luggage rack/wardrobe, 其实物要求中有一项 built in drawers;是什么意思?

Chinese translation: 内置/嵌入式

10:04 Apr 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Luggage rack/wardrobe, 其实物要求中有一项 built in drawers;是什么意思?
Luggage rack/wardrobe, 其实物要求中有一项 built in drawers;是什么意思?
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:内置/嵌入式
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2内置/嵌入式
Shang
4FYI
Twinpens (X)


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luggage rack/wardrobe, 其实物要求中有一项 built in drawers;是什么意思?
内置/嵌入式


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Edward LIU: 嵌入式抽屉
1 hr
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luggage rack/wardrobe, 其实物要求中有一项 built in drawers;是什么意思?
FYI


Explanation:
"BUILT IN" FIXTURES USUALLY ARE FIXED WITH THE ROOM OR HOUSE, SUCH AS "BUILT IN BOOKCASE", "BUILT IN SHELF".
IN THIS CASE, I THINK THE DESK IS FIXED (BUILT IN), SO THE DRAWERS ARE ALSO CALLED "BUILT IN DRAWERS"

Twinpens (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search