plunge pool*浴室中的,是什么?

Chinese translation: 按摩池

11:15 Apr 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: plunge pool*浴室中的,是什么?
plunge pool*浴室中的,是什么?
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:按摩池
Explanation:
别墅-按摩池 75900 89900 104900 Beach bungalow with plunge
pool
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
Not really what it is. thanks, anyway.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4按摩池
Ritchest
3guess
stonejohn


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plunge pool*浴室中的,是什么?
guess


Explanation:
浴池

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 64

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plunge pool*浴室中的,是什么?
按摩池


Explanation:
别墅-按摩池 75900 89900 104900 Beach bungalow with plunge
pool

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Not really what it is. thanks, anyway.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search