whirl area是什么?

Chinese translation: guess

12:23 Apr 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: whirl area是什么?
whirl area是什么?
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:guess
Explanation:
旋转区域?
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
STH LIKE IT. THANKS, ANYWAY.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1旋涡区
Edward LIU
1guess
stonejohn


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
whirl area是什么?
guess


Explanation:
旋转区域?

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
STH LIKE IT. THANKS, ANYWAY.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whirl area是什么?
旋涡区


Explanation:
旋涡区

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dragonking
11 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search