look at this sentence

Chinese translation: 通过分析各种供水方法确定最经济的生命周期法方案

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an analysis of the various water supply to determine the most economical life cycle approach.
Chinese translation:通过分析各种供水方法确定最经济的生命周期法方案
Entered by: Edward LIU

12:38 Apr 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: look at this sentence
look at this sentence--

an analysis of the various water supply to determine the most economical life cycle approach.
Luke Lu
通过分析各种供水方法确定最经济的生命周期法方案。
Explanation:
通过分析各种供水方法确定最经济的生命周期法方案。

导则-7 生命周期分析(LCA):
 对于小水电这样的工程,采用生命周期法(LCA)进行分析是比较合适的,因为通过对多种投资方案进行分析后,那些不合理的方案便自动被淘汰了。对于多目标开发方案,同时采用多准则分析(LCA)和生命周期分析(MCA)的分析方法会取得双倍的效果。
http://unhsd.icold-cigb.org.cn/huiyibd.asp?CWSNewsID=16416
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
fantastic. thanks. good search.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4分析各种供水(方式),以确定最经济的生命周期方式
Ritchest
4通过分析各种供水方法确定最经济的生命周期法方案。
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通过分析各种供水方法确定最经济的生命周期法方案。


Explanation:
通过分析各种供水方法确定最经济的生命周期法方案。

导则-7 生命周期分析(LCA):
 对于小水电这样的工程,采用生命周期法(LCA)进行分析是比较合适的,因为通过对多种投资方案进行分析后,那些不合理的方案便自动被淘汰了。对于多目标开发方案,同时采用多准则分析(LCA)和生命周期分析(MCA)的分析方法会取得双倍的效果。
http://unhsd.icold-cigb.org.cn/huiyibd.asp?CWSNewsID=16416

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
fantastic. thanks. good search.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
分析各种供水(方式),以确定最经济的生命周期方式


Explanation:
分析各种供水(方式),以确定最经济的生命周期方式

[PDF] 《产业生态学杂志》
文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML 版
... 主要机会:减少纸张使用、纸张回收和购买再生纸、森林管理、纸浆和纸张生产。
Vol. 1, Issue 3 - Summer 1997. A Life-cycle Approach to Purchasing and Using
Environmentally Preferable. Paper: A Summary of the Paper Task Force Report ...
mitpress.mit.edu/journals/ jiec/abstracts/JIECv1/V1N3/15.pdf - 类似网页



Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search