labor grade,劳动等级?

Chinese translation: 劳动等级或工级

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:labor grade
Chinese translation:劳动等级或工级
Entered by: Edward LIU

13:31 Apr 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: labor grade,劳动等级?
the context--
Local practice for type of materials used above and below labor grade.

labor grade,劳动等级?
Luke Lu
劳动等级或工级
Explanation:
劳动等级或工级
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2劳动等级或工级
Edward LIU
4劳动强度等级
Ritchest


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
labor grade
劳动等级或工级


Explanation:
劳动等级或工级

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 劳动等级
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  dragonking
10 days
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labor grade,劳动等级?
劳动强度等级


Explanation:
Laws & Regulation -egate2china.com! - [ 翻译此页 BETA ]
... cold water or work with Grade III physical labor intensity as stipulated by
the State. Article 61 Female workers during their pregnancy shall not be arranged
to engage in work with Grade III physical labor intensity as stipulated by ...
www.egate2china.com/english/law/showlaw.asp?newsid=1758 - 101k - 网页快照 - 类似网

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search