what is standby capacity?

Chinese translation: 备用量

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:what is standby capacity?
Chinese translation:备用量
Entered by: Edward LIU

16:33 Apr 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: what is standby capacity?
the context---
considerations must be given to the requirements for standby capacity.
Luke Lu
备用量
Explanation:
standby capacity 备用量
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2备用量
Edward LIU
5FYI
clearwater


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
备用量


Explanation:
standby capacity 备用量

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn: 备用容量^_^
14 hrs

agree  dragonking
10 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
备用生产能力

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search