what is package unit?

Chinese translation: 一体式装置/成套装置

17:26 Apr 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: what is package unit?
the context--
Burners must be designed to fit the heating boiler to provide efficient combustion( preferably package units).

试译:燃烧装置需要能为加热锅炉提供足够的燃烧温度(最好是package unit)。

what is package unit?
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:一体式装置/成套装置
Explanation:
一体式装置/成套装置
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3一体式装置/成套装置
Edward LIU
4配套单元
Philip Tang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
一体式装置/成套装置


Explanation:
一体式装置/成套装置

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day 14 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
8 days
  -> thanks

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
配套单元


Explanation:
配套单元

Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search