what is readily maintained?

Chinese translation: try

05:09 Apr 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: what is readily maintained?
the context---

an installation capable of delivering air of suitable quality and of being readily maitained by a professional stuff .
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:try
Explanation:
专业人员能够容易地对它(指安装)进行保养/维护
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
i think it is 随时维护
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1维修简便/容易维护
Edward LIU
3try
stonejohn


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
维修简便/容易维护


Explanation:
维修简便/容易维护

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
1 day 2 hrs
  -> thanks

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
try


Explanation:
专业人员能够容易地对它(指安装)进行保养/维护

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
i think it is 随时维护




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search